No photo available. Represent Christopher Barnard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 123,918 this week

Christopher Barnard (I)

Christopher Barnard was born on December 27, 1992 in Swindon, Wiltshire, England. He is a producer and director, known for Bad Movie Beatdown (2009), Forget About It (2011) and Prehistoric Pet Shop (2009). See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Barnard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009-2015)
Forget About It Professor Celluloid
(2011)
(2009)
Projector Producer
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2009-2015 Bad Movie Beatdown (TV Series) (producer - 136 episodes)
- Review of 2014 (2015) ... (producer)
- New Year's Eve (2014) ... (producer)
- Killers (2014) ... (producer)
- The Love Guru (2014) ... (producer)
- Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace (2014) ... (producer)
 2010-2012 Projector (TV Series) (producer - 57 episodes)
- 4.3.2.1. (2012) ... (producer)
- Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) ... (producer)
- Storage 24 (2012) ... (producer)
- Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter (2012) ... (producer)
- Red Lights (2012) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Barnard
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Crispycake See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed