David Witts


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,880 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
David Witts was born on June 30, 1991 in Southend, Essex, England, UK. He is an actor, known for Manhunt (2019), Recovery Road (2016) and EastEnders (1985). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 488 people
created 09 Oct 2015
 
a list of 69 people
created 11 Feb 2014
 
a list of 135 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Witts's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Manhunt DC Adam Spier
(2021)
(2016)
EastEnders Joey Branning
(2012-2013)
I Ship It Luke
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
  Legacy (TV Series) (post-production)
Joe Kennedy
- Episode #1.4 ... Joe Kennedy (credit only)
 2022 Flowers in the Attic: The Origin (TV Mini Series)
Rockford Taylard
- Part Three: The Murderer (2022) ... Rockford Taylard
- Part Two: The Mother (2022) ... Rockford Taylard
 2021 Accidentally in Love
James
 2021 Manhunt (TV Series)
DC Adam Spier
- The Night Stalker: Part 4 (2021) ... DC Adam Spier
- The Night Stalker: Part 3 (2021) ... DC Adam Spier
- The Night Stalker: Part 2 (2021) ... DC Adam Spier
- The Night Stalker: Part 1 (2021) ... DC Adam Spier
 2020 Picture Perfect Royal Christmas (TV Movie)
Prince Leopold
 2020 Furca (Short)
Jordan
 2019 Pride and Prejudice, Cut (TV Movie)
Liam Walker
 2019 I Ship It (TV Series)
Luke
- It's Like Magic (2019) ... Luke
- Spinning Off (2019) ... Luke
- The Orb of Truth (2019) ... Luke
- Superfans (2019) ... Luke
 2019 Doctors (TV Series)
Kyle Rhys
- Bodies of Evidence (2019) ... Kyle Rhys
 2018/I The Devil's Hand (Short)
Geoffrey Orwell Dawson
 2018 An Unpleasant Surprise (Short)
Gary
 2018/IV Wings (Short)
Steven
 2016 Recovery Road (TV Series)
Craig
- (Be)Coming Clean (2016) ... Craig
- Your Side of the Street (2016) ... Craig
- The Weaklings (2016) ... Craig
- Sick as Our Secrets (2016) ... Craig
- Heaven Backwards (2016) ... Craig
 2012-2013 EastEnders (TV Series)
Joey Branning
- Episode dated 26 December 2013 (2013) ... Joey Branning
- Episode dated 25 December 2013 (2013) ... Joey Branning
- Episode #1.4768 (2013) ... Joey Branning
- Episode dated 16 December 2013 (2013) ... Joey Branning
- Episode dated 13 December 2013 (2013) ... Joey Branning
 2013 Children in Need (TV Series)
Bollywood Dancer
- Episode #1.34 (2013) ... Bollywood Dancer
 2011 Young Dads (Short)
Michael
 2011 Dead Crazy
Infected
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the stage musical production of "Hairspray", as Link Larkin, at the Curve Theatre, Leicester.

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a bit camp, slightly posh and I sing a lot.

Nickname:

Davey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed