No photo available. Represent Joshua Lee Bashknight? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,663,808 this week

Joshua Lee Bashknight

Joshua Lee Bashknight was born December 1st, 1994, in Palm Beach County, Florida. He was raised in Albuquerque, New Mexico, where he attended Elementary and Middle School, before moving back to Florida in 2009. He studied film, theatre, and acting for the camera at the G-star School of the Arts for motion pictures, and broadcasting. He also took ... See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joshua Lee Bashknight's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
(2019)
Owned, A Tale of Two Americas Editorial Department
(2018)
Ned Venture Daniel
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 The Awakening
Extra
 2017 Ned Venture
Daniel
 2016 Face of the Father (Short)
Thug
 2011 The Glades (TV Series)
Close friend of Addy's
- Dirty Little Secrets (2011) ... Close friend of Addy's (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2013 Paranoid Instability (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Paranoid Instability (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2018 Owned, A Tale of Two Americas (Documentary) (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 Paranoid Instability (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is weird, I am just trying to fit in.

Trivia:

Palm Springs, Florida, USA: Attended G-Star School of the Arts for Motion Pictues and Television See more »

Nickname:

Casper

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed