Bruna Cusí


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,221 this week
Bruna Cusí was born on September 9, 1986 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Bruna Cusí Echaniz. She is known for her work on Summer 1993 (2017), Todo el mundo se parece de lejos (2019) and Uncertain Glory (2017). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 13 Feb 2020
 
a list of 3365 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 3325 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 56 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruna Cusí's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Summer 1993 Marga
(2017)
(2017)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2021/I The Path
 2021 The Replacement
Raquel
 2021 Mía & Moi
Mía
 2020 The Barcelona Vampiress
Amèlia
 2020 The Alienist (TV Series)
Señora Linares
- Angel of Darkness: Belly of the Beast (2020) ... Señora Linares
- Angel of Darkness: Gilded Cage (2020) ... Señora Linares
- Angel of Darkness: Labyrinth (2020) ... Señora Linares
- Angel of Darkness: Ex Ore Infantium (2020) ... Señora Linares
- Angel of Darkness: Something Wicked (2020) ... Señora Linares
 2020 The Occupant
Lara
 2019 Ardara
Bruna
 2019 Instinto (TV Series)
Bárbara Robles
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Bárbara Robles
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Bárbara Robles
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Bárbara Robles
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Bárbara Robles
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Bárbara Robles
 2018 L'omissió de la família Coleman (TV Movie)
Gabi
 2018 La dona del segle (TV Movie)
Teresa Pou
 2018 Desayuna conmigo (TV Mini Series)
Sara
- ¿Quién eres? (2018) ... Sara
 2018 Escapada
Elena
 2018 What the Future Holds (TV Series)
Lali
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Lali
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Lali
 2018 Desaparecer
Hermana Oriol
 2018 El Círculo (Short)
Jueves
 2017 Bohèmia (Short)
Anna Mir
 2017 Merlí (TV Series)
Mel
- Henry David Thoreau (2017) ... Mel
 2017 Uncertain Glory
Trini
 2017 Summer 1993
Marga
 2016 Cites (TV Series)
Alícia
- Blanca - Martín i Sara - Marcel (2016) ... Alícia
 2015 The Numbers (Short)
Martha
 2015/II H (Short)
Eulàlia
 2014 It Girl (Short)
Sofía
 2011-2013 The Red Band Society (TV Series)
Gavina
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... Gavina
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... Gavina
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... Gavina
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Gavina
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Gavina
 2013 Tenemos que hablar (Short)
Sandra
 2012 Miranda (Short)
Miranda
 2010 Altres direccions (Video)
Noia maleter
 2002 Psico express (TV Series)
Estudiant
- Depressió a les aules (2002) ... Estudiant
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Les altres mares de Kaspar Hauser", by Felicia Zeller. Dir. Juan Pablo Miranda. See more »


Alternate Names:

Bruna Cusi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed