Adrian Aquino is known for his work on At the End of Things, Call of the Wolf (2017) and Containment (2016). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrian Aquino's work have you seen?

Known For

Call of the Wolf
Call of the Wolf Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Containment
Containment Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Sonny Art
Sonny Art Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2018 Sharp Objects (TV Mini-Series) (writers production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Milk (2018) ... (writers production assistant)
- Falling (2018) ... (writers production assistant)
- Cherry (2018) ... (writers production assistant)
- Closer (2018) ... (writers production assistant)
- Ripe (2018) ... (writers production assistant)
  Dietland (TV Series) (assistant to Jacqueline Hoyt - 7 episodes, 2018) (assistant to jacqueline hoyt - 2 episodes, 2018) (assistant - 1 episode, 2018)
- Bedwomb (2018) ... (assistant to jacqueline hoyt - uncredited)
- Woman Down (2018) ... (assistant to jacqueline hoyt - uncredited)
- Red Fatties (2018) ... (assistant to Jacqueline Hoyt)
- Monster High (2018) ... (assistant to Jacqueline Hoyt - uncredited)
- Belly of the Beast (2018) ... (assistant to Jacqueline Hoyt - uncredited)
 2016 Containment (TV Series) (writers production assistant - 12 episodes)
- Path to Paradise (2016) ... (writers production assistant)
- Yes Is the Only Living Thing (2016) ... (writers production assistant)
- Nothing Gold Can Stay (2016) ... (writers production assistant)
- A Time to Be Born (2016) ... (writers production assistant)
- A Kingdom Divided Against Itself (2016) ... (writers production assistant)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.J. Aquino
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

AJ

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed