No photo available. Represent Nicola Selenu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,800,335 this week

Nicola Selenu

Nicola Selenu was born on November 23, 1981 in Nuoro, Sardinia, Italy. He is an Italian actor, stand up comedian and blogger. Nicola Selenu has a truly international and diverse background. With a mostly Italian and Spanish culture-mix, he has lived and worked in many European countries, speaks four languages, and holds a degree in Experimental ... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 5 people
created 19 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 19 Aug 2014
 
a list of 8 people
created 19 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicola Selenu's work have you seen?

Known For

Baadshah Walk-on Actor
(2013)
(2003)
Iros Actor
(2011)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2013 Baadshah
Walk-on Actor
 2012 Piazza Fontana: The Italian Conspiracy
Comparsa (uncredited)
 2012 Welcome to the North
Walk-on Actor (uncredited)
 2011 Iros
 2011 Undead Men (TV Movie)
Zombie leader
 2008 30 anni quasi 21 (Video)
 2003 La destinazione
Nicola
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nicola Selenu is member of Mensa International (High IQ Society). See more »

Nickname:

Votan See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed