Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 397 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 20 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Soundos El Ahmadi's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

All Stars & Zonen Aisha Abdi
(2020)
F*ck de liefde Rachida
(2019)
(2004)
Meer Soundos Soundos
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2022 Meer Soundos (TV Mini Series)
Soundos
 2021 Meskina
Amira
 2021 De TV kantine (TV Series)
Dyantha Brooks
- First Dates Special (2021) ... Dyantha Brooks
 2020 All Stars & Zonen (TV Series)
Aisha Abdi
- Requiem voor een team (2020) ... Aisha Abdi
- Biologisch, lokaal, echt (2020) ... Aisha Abdi
- Dwaalgast (2020) ... Aisha Abdi
- Vieze Harry (2020) ... Aisha Abdi
- De Laatste Druppel (2020) ... Aisha Abdi
 2019 Sinterklaasjournaal (TV Series)
Bezoeker speelgoedwinkel
- Episode #19.16 (2019) ... Bezoeker speelgoedwinkel
 2019 F*ck de liefde
Rachida
 2019 Donnie: Barry Hayze (Short)
Soundonnie
 2017-2018 Klikbeet (TV Series)
Multiple roles
- Episode #2.3 (2018) ... Multiple roles
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Multiple roles
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Multiple roles
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Multiple roles
 2013 Doublegame (Video)
Nora / Britt de Kater
 2004 Hush Hush Baby
Aisja (as Soundous Toumi)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Soundos Al Ahmadi | Soundos | Soundous Toumi

Spouse:

?  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Aliya born on September 16, 2014. Father is her husband.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed