Andrea Canning


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,676 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Andrea Canning was born on December 10, 1972 in Collingwood, Ontario, Canada. She is a writer and actress, known for House of Deadly Secrets (2018), Ruby Herring Mysteries (2019) and Deep Fake. She has been married to Tony Bancroft since June 7, 2008. They have six children. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2763 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 6831 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 1550 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Canning's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019-2020)
Deep Fake Writer
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
 2022 Love Triangle Nightmare (TV Movie)
 2021 South Beach Love (TV Movie) (teleplay)
 2021 Webcam Cheerleaders (TV Movie)
 2021 The Perfect Wedding (TV Movie)
 2021 Galentine's Day Nightmare (TV Movie)
 2021 Two for the Win (TV Movie) (story by) / (teleplay by)
 2020 Christmas She Wrote (TV Movie) (story by) / (teleplay by)
 2020 USS Christmas (TV Movie)
 2020 I Will Steal Your Life! (TV Movie)
  Ruby Herring Mysteries (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2019 - 2020) (written by - 1 episode, 2019)
- Her Last Breath (2019) ... (written by)
- Silent Witness (2019)
 2019 The Perfect Cheerleader (TV Movie)
 2019 Homekilling Queen (TV Movie)
 2018 A Daughter's Revenge (TV Movie)
 2018 House of Deadly Secrets (screenplay by)
 2016 Double Mommy (TV Movie) (story)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrea Mead Canning

Spouse:

Tony Bancroft  (6 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother, with husband Tony Bancroft, of six children (five daughters and one son): Anna Katherine Bancroft (b. March 2009), Charlotte ''Charlie'' Brewster Bancroft (b. May 19, 2010), Christina ''Kiki'' Margaret Bancroft (b. August 3, 2012), Georgia Rapalje Bancroft (b. February 27, 2014), Elle Corbin Bancroft (b. May 27, 2015) and George Anthony ''Tripp'' Bancroft III (b. June 18, 2019). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed