Marie Blokhus


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,692 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Marie Blokhus was born on October 7, 1982 in Bodø, Nordland, Norway. She is an actress, known for Chasing the Wind (2013), The 12th Man (2017) and Børning (2014). Marie is an extraordinary award winning Norwegian actress. Starring as the lead role in the romantic drama feature film 'Chasing the Wind' and the WW2 drama 'The 12th Man' opposite ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 4918 people
created 6 days ago
 
a list of 408 people
created 11 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie Blokhus's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The 12th Man Gudrun Grønvoll
(2017)
(2013)
Børning Ingrid Lykke
(2014)
Børning 2 Ingrid Lykke
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2021 A star is born (TV Mini Series)
Nina
- A star is born (2021) ... Nina
 2021 Welcome to Utmark (TV Series)
Siri
- Everything Comes with a Price (2021) ... Siri
- Dog Day (2021) ... Siri
- Eye for an Eye (2021) ... Siri
 2020 Gledelig jul
Emma
 2020 Dianas bryllup
Liv
 2019 Forgotten Christmas
Tante Maja
 2018 Unge lovende (TV Series)
Hannah Hultin
- Episode #3.5 (2018) ... Hannah Hultin
- Episode #3.6 (2018) ... Hannah Hultin
- Episode #4.1 (2018) ... Hannah Hultin
 2018 Apple (Short)
Eletreet (voice)
 2017 The 12th Man
Gudrun Grønvoll
 2017 Anchors Up
Helinor (voice)
 2017 Oskars Amerika
Isabel
 2013-2016 Side om side (TV Series)
Maria Lerke
- Sjalusi (2016) ... Maria Lerke
- Ute av dvalen (2016) ... Maria Lerke
- Hjemmefødsel (2015)
- Svart vaskehjelp (2015)
- Nettdating (2015)
 2016 Børning 2
Ingrid Lykke
 2016 Helt perfekt (TV Series)
Marie Blokhus
- Ines kamp (2016) ... Marie Blokhus
 2015 Over Hekken (TV Series)
Maria Lerke
- Hei! (2015) ... Maria Lerke
 2015 Two Buddies and a Badger
Helga (voice)
 2015/II Bunker (Short)
Monika
 2014 Pink Armageddon (Short)
Mommy
 2014 Børning
Ingrid Lykke
 2014 Doctor Proctor's Fart Powder
Junge Juliette Margarin
 2013 Egress (Short)
M
 2013 Chasing the Wind
Anna
 2011 Jackpot
Gina
 2010 Scene fra et parforhold #2 (Short)
Hun
 2009 Upperdog
Trude
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Maria Blokhus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed