No photo available. Represent Ted Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,694 this week

Ted Williams (XX)

Ted Williams was born on September 22, 1957 in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Game Done Changed (2017), My Crazy Ex (2014) and Houseless (2013). See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 23 May 2015
 
a list of 95 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Williams's work have you seen?

Known For

The Game Done Changed Him Self / Radio Host
(2017)
(2016)
Houseless Actor
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 The Game Done Changed
Him Self / Radio Host
 2016 My Crazy Ex (TV Series)
Mel
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2019 Good Luck (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2016 The Dr. Oz Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2013/I Houseless (Documentary)
 2012 Huckabee (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 May 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Fairly Legal (2012) ... Himself - Guest
 2012 Filip & Fredriks Årskrönika 2011 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Himself
 2011 The Mo'Nique Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 May 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 The Dish (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 The Soup (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.2 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 The Early Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode dated 5 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 The Rachel Maddow Show (TV Series)
Himself - announcer
- Episode dated 6 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself - announcer
 2011 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "A Golden Voice".

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a homeless drunk for several years. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed