No photo available. Represent Christopher Lee Gordon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 420,013 this week

Christopher Lee Gordon

Chris was born in 1969 to an all Scottish ancestry in Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada. His father was a military man and musician WHO made the billboard top 20 in 1954 going to #4 with the song "Don't judge a book (by looking at its cover)" with a band called "The Jeckles and Hydes". Chris has one older brother, and one older sister. The family ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Lee Gordon's work have you seen?

Known For

Upgraded Producer
2004

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004 Upgraded (Video short) (associate producer) / (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2004 Upgraded (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 A Midsummer Musical (Short)
Egeus
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2004 Upgraded (Video short) (digital effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2004 Upgraded (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2004 Upgraded (Video short) (location manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2004 Upgraded (Video short) (sound editor)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Gordon

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed