Jesus Heredia

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 282,095 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Jesus Heredia was born on April 1, 1964 in Tepalcatepec, Michoacan, Mexico. He is an actor and producer, known for Los Viejones De Guanajuato 2: Contra El Crimen Organizado (2017), Deportados (2019) and Las Aventuras Del Pollo Y El Frijol (2019). See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

El As De Oro
Sat, Dec 05 4:38 AM PST on CMEX (252)
Entre Dios y Satanas
Sat, Dec 05 9:25 AM PST on CMEX (252)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 49 people
created 23 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesus Heredia's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2019 En mis propias manos
Jefe Soto
 2019 Deportados
Don Fernando
 2019 La Muerte De Un Federal
Plasencia
 2019 Destino Mortal
El Hummer
 2018 Mujeres Cabronas
Toscano
 2018 El Inocente
Pablo
 2018 El Motero
Artemio Morales
 2018 Gallero De Corazon
Andres
 2018 Pedro Y Pablo (actuacion especial) Don Clemente El Abogado
 2018 Las Damas Del Centenario
Pancho
 2017 Tiempo Limite Para Morir
Gutierrez
 2017 La Venganza De Los Mendoza
Comandante Catano
 2017 Entre Dios y Satanas (TV Movie)
 2016 Venganza Brutal
Rivera
 2016 El Vengador Del Mojado
Capitan Johnson
 2016 Frente Al Enemigo
Vicente
 2016 Hombre Sin Precio
Goyo
 2016 La Sombra
Chayo
 2016 Guerra Sangrienta (Video)
Paco
 2016 Aprendiendo a Matar (Video)
Comandante
 2016 Migrar O Morir (Video)
Comandante Tom
 2016 Los Viejones De Guanajuato (Video)
Benjamin Garcia
 2016 Golpe a La Mafia (Video)
Valdemar Mendoza
 2015 El Pirata (Video)
El Cadete
 2015 Mujeres De Arranque
Damian Montelongo
 2015 Las Mafiosas (Video)
Ramon
 2013 La Vida De Un Capo (Video)
El Gatillo
 2013 El Abogado Del Diablo (Video)
Jorge Moncada
 2013 El Nuevo Chaka (Video)
El Calano
 2013 Los Asaltantes (Video)
 2013 Antes de la Quemazon (Video)
Cheran
 2012 El As De Oro
 2012 La Quemazon (Video)
Cheran
 2012 Los Malagradecidos (Video)
Don Mario
 2012 Justicia Divina (Video)
Raymundo
 2011 El Heredero Del Odio (Video)
Artemio
 2011 Victimas Del Chantaje (Video)
El Comandante
 2011 Un Mismo Cartel (Video)
Teniente Simon
 2011 El Reo 1025 (Video)
El Mago
 2011 El Sabor De Tu Sangre (Video)
El Jefe Romo
 2010 Somos Pobres? (Video)
Primitivo
 2010 Ojo por Ojo y Diente por Diente (Video)
El Tigre
 2010 500 Balazos (Video)
Agente Parra
 2010 Comandos De Alto Poder (Video)
Gatillo
 2008 Cazador De Cholos (Video)
Carlos
 2008 Un Sicario Viene A Matarme (Video)
El Gatillo
 2008 Los 12 Apostoles Del Narco (Video)
Pedro Quintana
 2008 Busquenlo Y Matenlo (Video)
Chucho Martinez
 2007 Hasta El Ultimo Cartucho (Video)
 2006 El precio de un secuestro (Video)
El Manotas
 2005 La Muerte De Un Traficante (Video)
Francisco Heredia
Show Show Producer (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesus Heredia El Gatillo | El Gatillo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed