STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,916 this week

Chris Hayes (XXI)


Chris Hayes was born on February 28, 1979 in New York City, New York, USA as Christopher Loffredo Hayes. He is a writer and producer, known for All in with Chris Hayes (2013), Revolution (2012) and House of Cards (2013). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2354 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 5750 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 136 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 222 people
created 17 Jul 2018
 
a list of 2143 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Hayes's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013-2021)
Revolution Chris Hayes
(2014)
House of Cards Chris Hayes
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2020-2021 All in with Chris Hayes (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- 10-22-2021 (2021)
- 09-14-2021 (2021)
- 09-01-2021 (2021)
- 07-29-2021 (2021)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joy Reid

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Spouse:

Kate Shaw  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Authored the books "Twilight Of The Elites: America After Meritocracy" (2012) and "A Colony In A Nation" (2017). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed