No photo available. Represent Osvaldo Andreaus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 887,472 this week

Osvaldo Andreaus

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Osvaldo Andreaus »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Osvaldo Andreaus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Run All Night Visual Effects
(2015)
Winter's Tale Visual Effects
(2014)
Money Monster Visual Effects
(2016)
St. Vincent Visual Effects
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (27 credits)
 2017 The Deuce (TV Series) (digital artist - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (digital artist: Phosphene)
  Royal Pains (TV Series) (digital compositor - 5 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (visual effects artist - 1 episode, 2016)
- Palpating the Orbital Rim (2016) ... (visual effects artist)
- Stranger Danger (2016) ... (digital compositor)
- Chock Full O' Nuts (2013) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule - uncredited)
- Can of Worms (2013) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule - uncredited)
- Vertigo (2013) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule - uncredited)
 2016 Money Monster (visual effects artist)
 2015 A Very Murray Christmas (TV Special) (compositor)
 2015 Master of None (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 2 episodes)
- Hot Ticket (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- Indians on TV (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
 2014-2015 The Affair (TV Series) (digital compositor - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2015 Red Oaks (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 3 episodes)
- Swingers (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- The Wedding (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
- Doubles (2015) ... (visual effects artist)
 2015 Happyish (TV Series) (digital compositor - 1 episode)
- Starring Samuel Beckett, Albert Camus and Alois Alzheimer (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2015 Bloodline (TV Series) (digital compositor - 2 episodes)
- Part 10 (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- Part 4 (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2015 Run All Night (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series) (digital compositor - 2 episodes)
- Kimmy Has a Birthday! (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- Kimmy Goes to the Doctor! (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2015 The Americans (TV Series) (digital compositor - 3 episodes)
- Open House (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- Baggage (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- EST Men (2015) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2014 A Walk Among the Tombstones (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2014 Top Five (digital compositor: Big Film Design)
 2014 St. Vincent (digital compositor: Big Film Design)
 2013-2014 The Blacklist (TV Series) (digital compositor - 6 episodes)
- Berlin (No. 8): Conclusion (2014) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- The Courier (No. 85) (2013) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- The Stewmaker (No. 161) (2013) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- Wujing (No. 84) (2013) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
- The Freelancer (No. 145) (2013) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2014 The Red Road (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - 1 episode)
- Snaring of the Sun (2014) ... (visual effects supervisor)
 2014 Before I Disappear (digital compositor)
 2014 Winter's Tale (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2013/I The Butler (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2012 So Undercover (digital compositor: Big Film Design)
 2012 The History of Future Folk (digital compositor: Hopr)
 2011 Tower Heist (digital compositor: Big Film Design)
 2011 The Slap (TV Mini-Series) (digital compositor - 1 episode)
- Hector (2011) ... (digital compositor: The Molecule)
 2011 Rampart (rotoscoping: Big Film Design)
 2010 Five Minarets in New York (rotoscope artist)
 2008 Last Looks (digital compositor)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Oz

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed