STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,194 this week

Jessica Jung (I)


Jessica Jung was born on April 18, 1989 in San Francisco, California, USA as Jessica Soo-Youn Jung. She is an actress, known for Make Your Move (2013), I Love That Crazy Little Thing (2016) and Wild Romance (2012). See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 150 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1395 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 25 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Jung's work have you seen?

Known For

Make Your Move Soundtrack
(2013)
Wild Romance Kang Jong Hee
(2012)
Another Shot Yang Chen
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2017 Another Shot
Yang Chen
 2017 Two Bellmen Three (Short)
Mi Na Kim
 2014 Girls' Generation: Divine (Video short)
 2014 Girls' Generation: Mr. Mr (Video short)
 2013 Girls' Generation: Beep Beep (Video short)
 2013 Girls' Generation: My Oh My (Video short)
 2013 Girls' Generation: Love & Girls (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: I Got a Boy (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: Dancing Queen (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: Flower Power (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: Paparazzi (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: Mr. Taxi (Video short) (as Jessica)
 2012 Wild Romance (TV Series)
Kang Jong Hee
- Backup Play (2012) ... Kang Jong Hee (as Jessica)
 2011 Girls' Generation: Echo (Video short)
 2011 Girls' Generation: The Boys (Video short)
 2011 Girls' Generation: Bad Girl (Video short)
 2011 Girls' Generation: Way to Go! (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: Snowy Wish (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: Hoot (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation & 2PM: Cabi Song (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: La La La (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: Hey, Cooky! (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: Run Devil Run (Video short)
 2009 Girls' Generation: Chocolate Love (Video short)
 2009 Girls' Generation: HaHaHa Song (Video short)
 2008 Girls' Generation: Love Hate (Video short)
 2008 Girls' Generation: Baby Baby (Video short)
 2008 Girls' Generation: Kissing You (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ahjumma | Jessica | Ice Princess | Sergeant Sic | SicaChu | Sica | Jung Sooyoun

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[First impression of fellow member, Tiffany] She was like a little princess. She was like "I don't want Korean food! I want pizza! I want spaghetti!"

Trivia:

Her Korean name is Jung Soo-yeon. See more »

Nickname:

Big Jung See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed