Yoona

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,807 this week
Trailer
6:14 | Trailer
Yoona was born on May 30, 1990 in Seoul, South Korea as Lim Yoona. She is an actress, known for Confidential Assignment (2017), You Are My Destiny (2008) and Cinderella Man (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 61 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 
a list of 16 people
created 01 Jul 2016
 
a list of 12 people
created 08 Apr 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoona's work have you seen?
6 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Confidential Assignment Park Min-young
(2017)
You Are My Destiny Kim Sae Byuk / Jang Sae Byuk
(2008-2009)
Cinderella Man Seo You-jin
(2009)
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (70 credits)
 2019 Exit
Eui-Joo (as Lim Yoon-Ah)
 2018 Girls' Generation: Oh!GG (Video short)
 2017 Girls' Generation: Holiday (Video short)
 2017 The King Loves (TV Series)
Han Eun-san (2017)
 2017 Confidential Assignment
Park Min-young (as Yoon-a Lim)
 2016 The K2 (TV Series)
Go Anna
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Go Anna
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Go Anna
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Go Anna
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Go Anna
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Go Anna
 2016 Girls' Generation: Sailing 0805 (Video short) (voice)
 2016 God of War Zhao Yun (TV Series)
Xiahou Qingyi / Ma Yurou
- Episode #1.40 ... Ma Yurou
- Episode #1.39 ... Ma Yurou
- Episode #1.38 ... Xiahou Qingyi
- Episode #1.37 ... Xiahou Qingyi
- Episode #1.36 ... Xiahou Qingyi
 2015 Because It's the First Time (TV Mini-Series)
Im Yoo-jin
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Im Yoo-jin
 2015 Girls' Generation: You Think (Video short)
 2015 Girls' Generation: Lion Heart (Video short)
 2015 Girls' Generation: Party (Video short)
 2015 Summer Love (TV Series)
Yoon Ah
 2014 Girls' Generation: Divine (Video short)
 2014 Girls' Generation: Mr. Mr (Video short)
 2013-2014 The Prime Minister and I (TV Mini-Series)
Nam Da-jung
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Nam Da-jung
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Nam Da-jung
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Nam Da-jung
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Nam Da-jung
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Nam Da-jung
 2013 Girls' Generation: Beep Beep (Video short)
 2013 Girls' Generation: My Oh My (Video short)
 2013 Girls' Generation: Love & Girls (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: I Got a Boy (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: Dancing Queen (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: Flower Power (Video short)
 2012 Girls' Generation: Paparazzi (Video short)
 2012 Love Rain (TV Series)
Jung Ha Na / Young Kim Yoon-Hee
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Jung Ha Na
- Episode #1.19 (2012) ... Jung Ha Na
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... Jung Ha Na
- Episode #1.17 (2012) ... Young Kim Yoon-Hee
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Jung Ha Na
 2012 Girls' Generation: Mr. Taxi (Video short)
 2011 Girls' Generation: Echo (Video short)
 2011 Girls' Generation: The Boys (Video short)
 2011 Girls' Generation: Bad Girl (Video short)
 2011 Girls' Generation: Way to Go! (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: Snowy Wish (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: Hoot (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation & 2PM: Cabi Song (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: La La La (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: Hey, Cooky! (Video short)
 2010 Girls' Generation: Run Devil Run (Video short)
 2009 Girls' Generation: Chocolate Love (Video short)
 2009 Girls' Generation: HaHaHa Song (Video short)
 2009 Cinderella Man (TV Series)
Seo You-jin
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Seo You-jin
- Episode #1.15 (2009) ... Seo You-jin
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Seo You-jin
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Seo You-jin
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Seo You-jin
 2008-2009 You Are My Destiny (TV Series)
Kim Sae Byuk / Jang Sae Byuk
- Episode #1.178 (2009) ... Kim Sae Byuk
- Episode #1.177 (2009) ... Kim Sae Byuk
- Episode #1.176 (2009) ... Kim Sae Byuk
- Episode #1.175 (2009) ... Kim Sae Byuk
- Episode #1.174 (2009) ... Kim Sae Byuk
 2008 Girls' Generation: Love Hate (Video short)
 2008 Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (TV Series)
Mi Ae
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Mi Ae
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Mi Ae
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Mi Ae
 2008 Girls' Generation: Baby Baby (Video short)
 2008 Girls' Generation: Kissing You (Video short)
 2007 9 Ends 2 Out (TV Series)
Shin Joo Young
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... Shin Joo Young
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Shin Joo Young
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Im Yoon Ah | Yoon-a Lim | Lim Yoon-Ah | Im Yun-Ah

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed