No photo available. Represent Douglas Tyler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,577,603 this week

Douglas Tyler

Douglas Tyler was born on November 29, 1983 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Jobless the Series (2013), Quick & Dirty (2016) and The Mother Board (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Tyler's work have you seen?

Known For

Jobless the Series
(2013)
Quick & Dirty
Quick & Dirty Producer
(2016)
The Mother Board
The Mother Board Producer
(2015)
Nate & Margaret
Nate & Margaret Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Quick & Dirty (TV Series) (line producer - 3 episodes, 2016) (producer - 1 episode, 2016)
- And It Feels So Good (2016) ... (line producer)
- Re-sto-ra-tion (2016) ... (line producer)
- Hasty Decisions (2016) ... (producer)
- A Handlebar Mustache (2016) ... (line producer)
 2015 The Mother Board (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2013 Jobless the Series (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Change Is Good (2013) ... (producer)
- The Big Boys (2013) ... (producer)
- Tough Conversations (2013) ... (producer)
- Go for Broke (2013) ... (producer)
- Louder Than Words (2013) ... (producer)
 2012 Nate & Margaret (associate producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doug Tyler

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed