STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,060 this week

Melanie Manooki


Melanie Manooki was born on September 8, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Melania Manooki. She is known for her work on Turning Point (2011), Baby Daddy (2012) and Young & Hungry (2014). See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2925 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 1400 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melanie Manooki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Turning Point Lindsay
(2011)
Baby Daddy Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Young & Hungry Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
A Broken Code Millie
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2018 Little Big Shots (TV Series) (page - 1 episode)
- Third Time's a Charm (2018) ... (page)
 2017 9JKL (TV Series) (page - 1 episode)
- TV MD (2017) ... (page - uncredited)
 2017 Baby Daddy (TV Series) (page - 2 episodes)
- The Rebound (2017) ... (page)
- When Elle Freezes Over (2017) ... (page)
 2017 Young & Hungry (TV Series) (page - 2 episodes)
- Young & Couchy (2017) ... (page)
- Young & Kiki (2017) ... (page)
 2017 Man with a Plan (TV Series) (page - 1 episode)
- Spring Fling (2017) ... (page)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
  Farm Days (post-production)
Amy (voice)
 2017/II Insight (Short)
Theater Student (Peasant)
 2016 Battle B-Boy
Gauntlet Girl Melani
 2016 Presto (Short)
Samantha
 2014 Camp Takota
Camp Counselor (uncredited)
 2013 The Secret Lives of Dorks
Student Friend (uncredited)
 2012 Divination (Short)
Josefina
 2012 A Broken Code (Video)
Millie
 2011/I Turning Point
Lindsay
 2011 Amores Muertos (Short)
Catrina
 2010 Spring Sing (Short)
High School Student
 2010 Almost Kings
Cheerleader
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bunny See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed