No photo available. Represent Losel Yauch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,967 this week

Losel Yauch

Losel Yauch was born on September 30, 1998 as Tenzin Losel Yauch. She is an actress, known for Beastie Boys: Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011). See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 289 people
created 05 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Losel Yauch's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2011 Beastie Boys: Fight for Your Right Revisited (Short)
Skateboarder
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Adam Yauch and Dechen Wangdu.

Nickname:

Losey

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial