No photo available. Represent Chad Mendes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 346,745 this week

Chad Mendes

Chad Mendes was born on May 1, 1985 in Hanford, California, USA as Chad Edward Mendes. He is known for his work on UFC on Fox (2011), Countdown to UFC (2011) and UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (2014). See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Mendes's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

UFC on Fox Self
(2012-2015)
(2015-2021)
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Self / Self - UFC #3 Featherweight
(2014-2015)
UFC Ultimate Insider Self / Self - UFC Featherweight
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2018-2019 Ariel Helwani's MMA Show (Podcast Series)
Self
- Episode #2.28 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Self
 2018 UFC 232: Jones vs Gustafsson 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2017 Conor McGregor: Notorious (Documentary)
Mendes
 2016 UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Greatest Fighters: 10 - 1 (2016) ... Self
 2016 Sports: at&T Original Documentaries (TV Series documentary)
Self
- UFC: Team Alpha Male Part 2 (2016) ... Self
 2015 World Series of Fighting 26: Palmer vs. Almeida (TV Special)
Self - Lance Palmer's Corner
 2012-2015 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Self
 2015 UFC Fight Flashback (TV Series)
Self
- McGregor vs Mendes (2015) ... Self
 2014-2015 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
Self / Self - UFC #3 Featherweight
- UFC 191: Episodes 1 - 5 (2015) ... Self - UFC #3 Featherweight
- UFC 189: Episodes 1 - 10 (2015) ... Self
- UFC 179: Episodes 1 - 4 (2014) ... Self
 2015 UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor (TV Special)
Self
 2015 Countdown to UFC (TV Series)
Self
- UFC 189: McGregor vs Mendes (2015) ... Self
 2015 UFC's Top 5 Greatest Fights (TV Special)
Self
 2013-2015 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Self / Self - UFC Featherweight
- Mendes/McGregor (2015) ... Self
- Ultimate Fighter Nations Preview (2014) ... Self - UFC Featherweight
 2014 World Series of Fighting 16: Palhares vs. Fitch (TV Special)
Self - Audience Member
 2014 UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes II (TV Special)
Self
 2014 American Latino TV (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #12.20 (2014) ... Self
 2012 UFC 142: Aldo vs. Mendes (TV Special)
Self
 2010 World Extreme Cagefighting (TV Series)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2021 Countdown to UFC (TV Series)
Self
- UFC 266: Volkanovski vs Ortega (2021) ... Self
- UFC 264: Poirier vs McGregor 3 (2021) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founded the hunting and fishing guide service Finz and Featherz. See more »

Nickname:

Money See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed