No photo available. Represent Mystic Marlow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 299,873 this week

Mystic Marlow

Born Steven D. Baker in April of 1967 and raised in Southern California, was given a Mysto Magic set by his aunt Jerry when he was 8 years old,from then on he was hooked and spent every moment reading books on Magic, at 14 he selected his stage name to be Mystic Marlow and he performed magic on the street in Hollywood and at Venice Beach and on ... See full bio »

Should You Follow Cersei Lannister on Instagram?

"You" star Shay Mitchell uses her social media expertise to choose which top TV characters she'd follow.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mystic Marlow's work have you seen?

Known For

Slink Set Decorator
(2013)
(2014)
(2014)
Ballet of Blood Production Designer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
  Tïtshïnglër (filming)
Mayor Dick Hardley
 2018/I Agalmatophilia
Dick Thorton
 2014 Club Lingerie
Earl (uncredited)
 2014 After School Massacre
Janitor (uncredited)
 2012 8 Reels of Sewage
Don Arrolls
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2014 Club Lingerie (special effects foreman)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2014 After School Massacre (props)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
 2013 Slink (chief set decorator)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Climb It, Tarzan! (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011-2014 Kam Kim Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Mystic Marlow (2011) ... Himself
 2009 Meet the Freaks at Dreamland (Documentary)
Magician

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Mystic Marlow

Alternate Names:

Scott Baker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Magician.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed