No photo available. Represent Antonio Aquilino Medina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,247,839 this week

Antonio Aquilino Medina

Antonio Aquilino Medina gains his inspiration from life and his love for animation. He was born on December 26, 1984 in Dominican Republic and raised in New York City. He has then moved to Florida for 4 years and eventually moved on to continue his college studies in Georgia. On August of 2011, Antonio graduated with a Bachelor's of Fine Arts ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Aquilino Medina's work have you seen?

Known For

The Golden Coin Animation Department
2010
CarGo Animation Department
2017

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
 2017 CarGo (animator)
 2010 The Golden Coin (Short) (animation director) / (animator) / (character designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 The Golden Coin (Short) (story)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2010 The Golden Coin (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2010 The Golden Coin (Short) (storyboard artist)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Anthony

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed