No photo available. Represent Lionel Murphy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,610,334 this week

Lionel Murphy (1922–1986)

Lionel Murphy was born on August 30, 1922 in Kensington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Lionel Keith Murphy. He was married to Ingrid Gee and Nina Morrow. He died on October 21, 1986 in Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia. See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lionel Murphy's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Sword

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page