STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 340,090 this week

Adele K. Thomas


Adele K. Thomas is a Melbourne based animation production designer, art director and children's book illustrator. She was born in England in 1981 and moved to the Gold Coast in Queensland, Australia in 1989. After trying to break into acting after leaving high school, Adele decided to change focus and studied traditional animation and production ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adele K. Thomas's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Irazu Animation Department
(2012)
Dragamonz Animation Department
(2019)
Shopkins Wild Director
(2018)
The Day My Butt Went Psycho! Animation Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
 2019 Dragamonz (TV Series) (Development Designer - 12 episodes)
- Fragmented (2019) ... (Development Designer: Studio Moshi)
- Rise of Grimserver (2019) ... (Development Designer: Studio Moshi)
- Birth of Dragamar (2019) ... (Development Designer: Studio Moshi)
- Fight or Fligh (2019) ... (Development Designer: Studio Moshi)
- Friend or Foe (2019) ... (Development Designer: Studio Moshi)
 2016-2017 Pacific Heat (TV Series) (lead designer - 13 episodes)
- A Return to Evil (2017) ... (lead designer)
- A Deadly Grudge (2017) ... (lead designer)
- Extreme Turbulence (2017) ... (lead designer)
- A Deadly Deal (2017) ... (lead designer)
- A Brush with Death (2017) ... (lead designer)
 2014 The Day My Butt Went Psycho! (TV Series) (character designer - 32 episodes)
- Jani-Thor/Silas Says (2014) ... (character designer)
- The Last of the Plungercorns/Smelling Bee (2014) ... (character designer)
- The Old Butts and the Sea/Pinch Me If You Can (2014) ... (character designer)
- Flushment Day/The Great White Buff (2014) ... (character designer)
- Backdrafters/Calendar Butt (2014) ... (character designer)
 2012 Irazu (TV Short) (animation director) / (background designer) / (background painter) / (character designer)
  Mollusks (TV Series) (background painter - 7 episodes, 2011) (layout artist - 7 episodes, 2011) (prop artist - 7 episodes, 2011)
- You Say Tentacle, I Say Testicle (2011) ... (background painter) / (layout artist) / (prop artist)
- They Saw the Sign and It Opened Up Their Eyes, They Saw the Sign (2011) ... (background painter) / (layout artist) / (prop artist)
- Sprechen Sie Russian? (2011) ... (background painter) / (layout artist) / (prop artist)
- Snookered: Literally and Metaphorically (2011) ... (background painter) / (layout artist) / (prop artist)
- Maxin', Relapsin' (2011) ... (background painter) / (layout artist) / (prop artist)
 2011 Little Johnny the Movie (asset build) / (background coordinator) / (background designer) / (background painter)
 2005 Vial of Youth (Short) (animator) / (background artist) / (background painter) / (character designer) / (layout artist)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Adele Thomas

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed