No photo available. Represent Romi Klinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,050 this week

Romi Klinger (I)

Romi Klinger was born on January 8, 1982 in California, USA. She is known for her work on Sheltered (2010), The Real L Word (2010) and Shahs of Sunset (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Romi Klinger's work have you seen?

Known For

Sheltered
Sheltered Makeup Department
(2010)
The Real L Word
The Real L Word Herself
(2011-2012)
Shahs of Sunset
Shahs of Sunset Herself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Makeup Department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2010 Sheltered (assistant makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 Shahs of Sunset (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2011-2012 The Real L Word (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Blog

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tender Romi

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial