No photo available. Represent Alberto Vázquez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,860 this week

Alberto Vázquez (XI)

Alberto Vázquez was born on October 13, 1980 in A Coruña, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain. He is a writer and director, known for Birdboy: The Forgotten Children (2015), Birdboy (2011) and Homeless Home (2020). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 09 Oct 2020
 
a list of 19 people
created 12 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alberto Vázquez's work have you seen?
18 wins & 32 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Birdboy Writer
(2011)
Homeless Home Writer
(2020)
Unicorn Blood Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2022 Unicorn Wars
 2020 Homeless Home (Short)
 2016 Decorado (Short)
 2013 Unicorn Blood (Short) (script)
 2012 Ramiro, sucia rata (Short)
 2011 Birdboy (Short) (based on the graphic novel by) / (writer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Alberto Vázquez Rico
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed