Chrissy Teigen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,286 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Chrissy Teigen was born on November 30, 1985 in Delta, Utah, USA as Christine Diane Teigen. She is a producer and actress, known for Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018), Between Two Ferns: The Movie (2019) and Double Dutchess: Seeing Double (2017). She has been married to John Legend since September 14, 2013. They have two children. See full bio »

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 18 Sep 2018
 
a list of 11 images
updated 22 Jun 2018
 
a list of 2 images
updated 29 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 08 May 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 21 images
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 15 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chrissy Teigen's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Double Dutchess: Seeing Double Chrissy (segment "M.I.L.F. $")
(2017)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2020 Fries! The Movie (Documentary) (producer)
 2020 Chrissy's Court (TV Series short) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Financially Car-plicated (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Best Friend to Ex-Friend (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Something's Phishy (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Mood Swings (2020) ... (executive producer)
- It's Car-plicated (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2018 NBC's New Year's Eve (TV Series) (executive producer - 2019)
 2018 A Legendary Christmas with John and Chrissy (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (102 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on Cooking Channel program, Cookies & Cocktails (2011). Also appearing were John Legend and Kelsey Nixon. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 10 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christine Teigen

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I go out of my way to try not to be too annoying... my biggest goal in life is to not be annoying about being a bride. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Huntington Beach High School in Huntington Beach, California in 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed