No photo available. Represent Diarmaid Hanly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,726,162 this week

Diarmaid Hanly

Diarmaid Hanly was born on May 13, 1986 in Dublin, Ireland. He is known for his work on Fergus (2015), The Spooky Pumpkin (2015) and My Two Gay Dads (2013). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diarmaid Hanly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fergus Narrator
(2015)
The Spooky Pumpkin Additional Voices
(2015)
(2013)
The Story of Ikerus Animation Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
 2014 The Story of Ikerus (Short) (animator)
 2013-2014 Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch (TV Series) (character designer - 14 episodes)
- Chariots of Fear (2014) ... (character designer: telegael)
- Who Let the Cat Out? (2014) ... (character designer: telegael)
- Now You See It... (2014) ... (character designer: telegael)
- Baby-Witching (2014) ... (character designer: telegael)
- Sabrina the Troll Princess (2014) ... (character designer: telegael)
 2013-2014 Rob Dyrdek's Wild Grinders (TV Series) (animation designer - 13 episodes)
- Wild Grinder with Two Heads/The Legend of Jilly (2014) ... (animation designer)
- School Daze/Grindergeddon (2014) ... (animation designer)
- The Big Sleep... Over/Lil Rob'n Hood (2014) ... (animation designer)
- Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Grinder/Skate or Sick (2014) ... (animation designer)
- The Tell Tale Board/It's Not My Asphalt (2014) ... (animation designer)
 2012 Joe and Jack (TV Series) (animator - 2012)
 2010/II The Line (Short) (animator)
 2009 Dabda (Short) (key animator)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Cast
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

D See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed