No photo available. Represent Emmanuel Sanders? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 336,094 this week

Emmanuel Sanders

Sanders was an all-district running back, wide receiver and safety at Bellville (Texas) High School, where he was named Team MVP and Tri-County Offensive Player of the Year following his senior campaign. Emmanuel Sanders was born on March 17, 1987. Sanders finished his collegiate career as Southern Methodist University's all-time career leader in ... See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmanuel Sanders's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on CBS Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
(2011-2012)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
(2010-2013)
NFL Thursday Night Football Self / Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
(2010-2017)
NBC Sunday Night Football Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver / Self - Denver Broncos Wide Receiver
(2010-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (22 credits)
 2020 NFL Live (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 15 May 2020 (2020) ... Self
 2019-2020 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #42.83 (2020) ... Self
- Episode #41.32 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #41.31 (2019) ... Self
 2019 APEX Legends PRO AM (TV Special)
Self
 2018 Gameday Commute (TV Series)
Self
- 201 (2018) ... Self
 2010-2017 NFL Thursday Night Football (TV Series)
Self / Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- Carolina Panthers at Pittsburgh Steelers (2010) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
 2017 JC Tha Barber (TV Series)
Self
- My Crazy Life (2017) ... Self
 2017 Boomer and Gio (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #8.23 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Good Morning Football (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.23 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Pro Football Talk Live (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.21 (2017) ... Self
 2017 The Jim Rome Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Self
 2017 The Rich Eisen Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #4.23 (2017) ... Self
 2015 Fandom (Documentary)
Self
 2015 NFL Films Presents (TV Series documentary)
Self
- We Got a Lot to Say (2015) ... Self
 2010-2014 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver / Self - Denver Broncos Wide Receiver
- Indianapolis Colts vs. Denver Broncos (2014) ... Self - Denver Broncos Wide Receiver
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (2011) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- Pittsburgh Steelers at Indianapolis Colts (2011) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots at Pittsburgh Steelers (2010) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
 2010-2013 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- Pittsburgh Steelers at Cincinnati Bengals (2013) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- Kansas City Chiefs at Pittsburgh Steelers (2012) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- Pittsburgh Steelers at Cincinnati Bengals (2010) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
 2011-2012 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- AFC Wild Card Game: Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Denver Broncos (2012) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Arizona Cardinals (2011) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- AFC Divisional Playoff: Baltimore Ravens vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (2011) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
 2011 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
- Brian Kelly/Jemele Hill/Ryan Clark (2011) ... Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
 2011 Super Bowl XLV (TV Special)
Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Wide Receiver
 2010 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self - SMU Wide Receiver
- Pony Excess (2010) ... Self - SMU Wide Receiver
 2009 2009 Sheraton Hawai'i Bowl (TV Special)
Self - SMU Mustangs Wide Receiver
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Earned his first career Pro Bowl selection following his initial season with the Broncos in 2014 after ranking fifth in the NFL in receptions (101) and receiving yards (1,404)-figures that ranked fifth and fourth, respectively, in league history among players with a new team. See more »

Nickname:

Manny

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed