STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,594 this week

Brian Wecht


Brian Wecht was born on April 22, 1975 in Pompton Plains, New Jersey, USA as Brian Alexander Wecht. He is a writer and actor, known for Ninja Sex Party: I Just Want to (Dance) (2009), The Sacred Chalice with Ninja Sex Party (2010) and Dick Figures: The Movie (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 15 Oct 2015
 
a list of 60 people
created 20 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Wecht's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (27 credits)
 2019 Starbomb: Blowing the Payload (Music Video short)
 2017 Ninja Sex Party: Eating Food in the Shower (Music Video) (uncredited)
 2016 Ninja Sex Party: 6969 (Music Video)
 2016 Red vs. Blue (TV Series short) (written by - 1 episode)
- Grey vs Gray (2016) ... (written by)
 2015 Starbomb: The Simple Plot of Metal Gear Solid (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2015 Starbomb: The Hero of Rhyme (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2015 Starbomb: The New Pokérap! (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2015 Starbomb: Minecraft Is for Everyone! (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2014 Starbomb: Smash! (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2014 Starbomb: It's Dangerous to Go Alone (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2014 Starbomb: I Choose You to Die (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2014 Starbomb: Ryu vs. Ken (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2013 Starbomb: Luigi's Ballad (Music Video short) (as Starbomb)
 2013 Breaking Bad: The Middle School Musical (Video short) (co-written by - as NSP)
 2013 The Mythical Show (TV Series) (co-written by - 3 episodes)
- Yo Mama & Wipeout Host Jill Wagner (2013) ... (co-written by - as NSP)
- Featuring Clown Shark & Tony Hale (2013) ... (co-written by - as NSP)
- Featuring Tobuscus & the Fine Bros. (2013) ... (co-written by - as NSP)
 2012 Ninja Sex Party: Three Minutes of Ecstasy (Music Video) (uncredited)
 2011 Ninja Sex Party: FYI I Wanna F Your A (Short) (uncredited)
 2011 Ninja Sex Party: Dinosaur Laser Fight (Short) (uncredited)
 2010 The Sacred Chalice with Ninja Sex Party (Short) (creator)
 2009 Ninja Sex Party: The Decision (Music Video)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Composer (19 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

NinjaSexParty Brian | Ninja Brian | NSP | Starbomb | Dr Brian Wecht | Dr. Brian Wecht
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed