Eddie Alvarez (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,616,545 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Eddie Alvarez was born on November 1, 1984 in Kensington, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for ONE Championship on TNT (2021), TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004) and New York Mixed Martial Arts (2011). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 12 Nov 2020
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 28 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Alvarez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

ONE Championship on TNT Eddie Alvarez
(2021)
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Eddie Alvarez
(2011)
UFC on Fox Self
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2021 ONE Championship on TNT (TV Series)
Eddie Alvarez
- ONE on TNT 4 (2021) ... Eddie Alvarez
- ONE on TNT 1 (2021) ... Eddie Alvarez
 2011 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Eddie Alvarez
- IMPACT Wrestling #374 (2011) ... Eddie Alvarez
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Skilled in boxing and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, in which he has a brown belt. See more »

Nickname:

The Underground King

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed