STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,776 this week

Ellie Leach (I)


Ellie Louise Leach was born on 15th March 2001 in Bury, Manchester. Ellie had an interest in acting from a young age. Her first appearance on TV was in a Staples back to school advert and she later landed a role in BBC daytime drama Moving On. Her most notable role is that of Faye Windass in Coronation Street. Ellie's cousin is actress Brooke ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 16 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ellie Leach's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street Faye Windass / Faye Butler
(2011-2019)
(2009)
Moving On Stacy
(2010)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2011-2019 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Faye Windass / Faye Butler
- Episode #1.9756 (2019) ... Faye Windass
- Episode #1.9751 (2019) ... Faye Windass
- Episode #1.9739 (2019) ... Faye Windass
- Episode #1.9712 (2019) ... Faye Windass
- Episode #1.9710 (2019) ... Faye Windass
 2015 The Sound of Music Live (TV Movie)
Nun Ensemble
 2010 Moving On (TV Series)
Stacy
- I am Darleen Fyles (2010) ... Stacy
 2009 A Boy Called Dad
Katie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2019 The British Soap Awards 2019 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2019 Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up (TV Series)
Herself
- Max George (2019) ... Herself
 2017 The British Soap Awards 2017 (TV Special)
Herself
 2015 The British Soap Awards 2015 (TV Special)
Herself - Nominee
 2013 The British Soap Awards 2013 (TV Special)
Herself
 2011 The Big Quiz: Coronation Street v Emmerdale (TV Special)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2018 Coronation Street Special: From Here to Now (TV Movie)
Faye Windass
 2015 Coronation Street Catch Up 2015 (TV Movie)
Faye Windass
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ellie-Louise Leach
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her cousin, actress Brooke Vincent, plays Sophie Webster in Coronation Street (1960). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed