No photo available. Represent Pippa Andre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 518,691 this week

Pippa Andre

Pippa Andre was born on September 1st 1987 in Newcastle upon Tyne, UK. She initially trained as a dancer, before gaining her first acting role in CBBC's Byker Grove, aged 15. Aged 18, Pippa moved to London to attend drama school, and trained professionally at London Studio Centre. Upon graduating, she made her film debut in Dana Lustig's A Thousand... See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pippa Andre's work have you seen?

Known For

A Thousand Kisses Deep Passing Girl
(2011)
Love Bite Girl on Street
(2012)
Demography Isobel
(2012)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2012 Demography (Short)
Isobel
 2012 Love Bite
Girl on Street
 2011 A Thousand Kisses Deep
Passing Girl
 2011 Page Eight (TV Movie)
Receptionist (uncredited)
 2003 Byker Grove (TV Series)
Jo
- Episode #15.8 (2003) ... Jo
- Episode #15.7 (2003) ... Jo
- Episode #15.6 (2003) ... Jo
- Episode #15.5 (2003) ... Jo
- Episode #15.14 (2003) ... Jo
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pippa André

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed