No photo available. Represent Andrew Plotkin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,473,541 this week

Andrew Plotkin (II)

Andrew Plotkin was born on May 15, 1970 in Syracuse, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Freefall (1995) and Get Lamp (2010). See full bio »

Talking Titles WIth Video-Game Goddess Janina Gavankar

Actress and voiceover legend Janina Gavankar answers personal video-game trivia and explains what a completionist is.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Plotkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Freefall
Freefall Director
1995
Get Lamp
Get Lamp Himself
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1995 Freefall (Video Game)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1995 Freefall (Video Game) (programmer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Get Lamp (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zarf

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed