Josh Cruddas


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,891 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Josh Cruddas was born on June 4, 1991 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is an actor and composer, known for Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021), Polar (2019) and Anything for Jackson (2020). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 20 images
updated 23 Oct 2020
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1535 people
created 23 Jul 2018
 
a list of 4944 images
created 15 Jul 2019
 
a list of 6 people
created 05 Oct 2019
 
a list of 793 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 20 images
created 15 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Cruddas's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Polar Alexei
(2019)
Moonfall Scrawny
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2023 Accused (TV Series) (filming)
Bragg
- Episode #1.3 (2023) ... Bragg
  Eumenides Falls (post-production)
Deputy Frank Wiley
 2023 Shelved (TV Series) (post-production)
Teagan
- Wall and Piece NONFIC BAN (2023) ... Teagan
  Cascade (completed)
Cutter
 2022 Drake: Falling Back (Music Video)
Dancing Guest
 2022 Hudson & Rex (TV Series)
Sam Sutton
- Nightmare on Water St. (2022) ... Sam Sutton
 2022 The Last Mark
Doug
 2022 Moonfall
Scrawny
 2022 Doomlands (TV Series)
Sterling / Sterling Oslot
- Imaginary Fiends (2022) ... Sterling
- Lady X (2022) ... Sterling Oslot
 2021 See (TV Series)
Snell
- Brothers and Sisters (2021) ... Snell
 2020 Teething (Short)
Something
 2020 Faking A Murderer
Stacy
 2020 Flashback
Twenty Something Man
 2020 Detention Adventure (TV Series)
- Seeking Asylum (2020)
 2020 The Silencing
Shorter Brother
 2020 Future Man (TV Series)
Vincent Van Gogh
- The Land After Time (2020) ... Vincent Van Gogh
- Haven Is for Real (2020) ... Vincent Van Gogh
 2019 Reel East Coast (TV Series)
Tom (segment "Duet")
- Episode #5.4 (2019) ... Tom (segment "Duet")
 2019 Ghostwriter (TV Series)
The Mad Hatter
- Ghost in Wonderland, Part 2 (2019) ... The Mad Hatter
- Ghost in Wonderland, Part 1 (2019) ... The Mad Hatter
 2019 Baroness Von Sketch Show (TV Series)
Hipster
- Shangela Was Robbed (2019) ... Hipster
 2019 TallBoyz (TV Series)
Bathroom Guy
- Clap your hands, everybody (2019) ... Bathroom Guy
 2019 Business Ethics
Jared
 2019 Cardinal (TV Series)
Troy Campbell
- Jack (2019) ... Troy Campbell
- Sam (2019) ... Troy Campbell
 2019/I Polar
Alexei
 2019 Wayne (TV Series)
Volunteer
 2018 How It Ends
Chad
 2018/I At First Light
Hector
 2018 The Detectives (TV Series documentary)
David Snow
- The Cottage Country Killer ... David Snow
 2017/V Duet (Short)
Tom
 2017 ROPEd (Short)
Elias the Apple Eater
 2016 Private Eyes (TV Series)
The Amazing Dwight
- Disappearing Act (2016) ... The Amazing Dwight
 2016 Reign (TV Series)
Rat Catcher
- Succession (2016) ... Rat Catcher
 2016 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Donald Chapman
- Cometh the Archer (2016) ... Donald Chapman
 2016 11.22.63 (TV Mini Series)
Attendant
- Other Voices, Other Rooms (2016) ... Attendant
 2014 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Wendel
- Wanting (2014) ... Wendel
 2013 All the Wrong Reasons
Store Intercom (voice)
 2013 Copperhead
Jimmy
 2012 Titanic: The Aftermath (TV Movie documentary)
Jock Hume
 2011 Call Me Fitz (TV Series)
Caleb Lester
 2011 Do the Right Thing (Video)
Josh
 2008 Bench Talk (Short)
Depressed Man
 2007 The Landing (Video)
Pegasyro
Show Show Composer (31 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: Host of children's radio show in Halifax, NS for three years, youngest radio host in Canada See more »

Official Sites:

Official Facebook Page

Alternate Names:

Josh Cruddashh

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Auditioned for his supporting role in Copperhead (2013) over Skype. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed