No photo available. Represent Huan Vu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,269 this week

Huan Vu

Huan Vu's parents came to Germany in the '70s as guest students from Vietnam and stayed after the Fall of Saigon and the end of the war. He was born in 1982 in Stuttgart, West Germany. Originating from a torn nation and growing up in another divided country, borders and limits have always been something in Vu's mind that had to be probed, pushed ... See full bio »

Born:

in Vietnam

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Huan Vu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
Eternal War Director
(2018)
The Dreamlands Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2018 Eternal War (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Voices at Night (2018)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Torwächter

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed