Robert Manzano


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,255 this week
Demo Reel
2:36 | Demo Reel
Robert Manzano was born on September 7, 1981, to Febe (Limbaga), who worked as a nurse, and Oscar Manzano, a chemist. The acting bug bit him after watching The Dark Knight (2008). Inspired by Heath Ledger's performance as the Joker, Robert decided to give acting a try. Initially, Robert first began doing extra work and eventually landed his first ... See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Manzano's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
  Love's Last Dance (Short) (post-production)
Jason
 2019 The Lurker
Stage Hand
 2018 Burnt Year
Marcus Desmond
 2017 Anthropology Anthology 3: Mandala (Short)
Citizen
 2016 Open Windows
Restaurant Manager
 2016 Fangs Vs. Spurs
Irwin Mills
 2015 187 Zombie Lane: Webisodes (TV Series)
Charles
 2013 Can You Hear Me Now (Short)
Party Guest 12
 2011 ED & The Awakening
Raul Ragadanz
 2010 M.K. II (Short)
Hobo (scenes deleted)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bobby

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed