No photo available. Represent Teresa Pilar Huarte? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,374,579 this week

Teresa Pilar Huarte

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Teresa Pilar Huarte »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Pilar Huarte's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Green Room Art Department
(2015)
A.L.I.C.E. Producer
(2010)
The Librarians Art Department
(2015)
Seaside Art Department

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (13 credits)
  Seaside (set dresser) (post-production)
  Portlandia (TV Series) (art department production assistant - 10 episodes, 2017) (art production assistant - 10 episodes, 2017)
- Misunderstood Miracles (2017) ... (art department production assistant) / (art production assistant)
- Passenger Rating (2017) ... (art department production assistant) / (art production assistant)
- Ants (2017) ... (art department production assistant) / (art production assistant)
- Portland Secedes (2017) ... (art department production assistant) / (art production assistant)
- Friend Replacement (2017) ... (art department production assistant) / (art production assistant)
 2016 Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 4D Attraction (Short) (assistant art director)
  Grimm (TV Series) (set dresser - 4 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (greensman - 1 episode, 2015)
- Inugami (2016) ... (set dresser)
- A Reptile Dysfunction (2016) ... (set dresser)
- Wesen Nacht (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Rat King (2015) ... (set dresser)
- Tribunal (2015) ... (greensman)
 2015 The Librarians (TV Series) (set dresser - 2 episodes)
- And the Image of Image (2015) ... (set dresser)
- And the Infernal Contract (2015) ... (set dresser)
 2015 Hell and Back (model maker)
 2015 Green Room (propmaker)
 2014 Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas (TV Movie) (model builder)
  Robot Chicken (TV Series) (model builder - 11 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (art department intern - 10 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Born Again Virgin Christmas Special (2013) ... (model builder)
- Fight Club Paradise (2012) ... (model builder)
- Fool's Goldfinger (2011) ... (model builder)
- The Godfather of the Bride 2 (2011) ... (model builder)
- The Curious Case of the Box (2011) ... (model builder)
 2013 Dark Minions (TV Movie) (model builder)
 2012 Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special (TV Short) (model builder)
 2012 Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (TV Series) (model maker - 10 episodes)
- Gaston Leroux's Je Ne Sais Quoi (2012) ... (model maker)
- Maly Sherrey's Hyralius! Mutant Monster!! (2012) ... (model maker)
- Franz Kafka's Jealousy! (2012) ... (model maker)
- Edgar Allan Poe's Jesus (2012) ... (model maker)
- Victor Hugo's Identity! (2012) ... (model maker)
 2010 Robot Chicken: Star Wars III (TV Movie) (model builder)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Teresa Huarte

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed