No photo available. Represent Andrea Martínez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,374,103 this week

Andrea Martínez (XIII)

Born in Monterrey, Nuevo León in 1991. Studied Audiovisual Languages at the Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León. Studied a 3 year course in film production at The Film Workshops Monterrey. Winner of PROMOCINE 2012 and PECDA scholar during the year 2013-2014 (CONARTE). Writer and director of the film Distance (2018). In 2017-2018 she became a FONCA ... See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Martínez's work have you seen?

Known For

La distancia Writer
(2018)
Sola, contigo Writer
(2011)
El Despertar Writer
(2014)
El pediatra Writer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
 2012 Jugar contigo (Short) (gaffer - as Ricardo Martínez)
 2012 El desayuno (Short) (lighting technician - as Ricardo Martínez)
 2012 Vigogabelah: Climbing the Guava Tree (Video short) (camera operator: "b" camera - as Ricardo Martínez)
 2010 El aniversario (Short) (gaffer - as Ricardo Martínez) / (lighting technician - as Ricardo Martínez)
 2010 Extraña relación (Short) (gaffer - as Ricardo Martínez)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ricardo Andres Martinez | Ricardo A. Martínez | Ricardo Martínez

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed