No photo available. Represent Shelley Herman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,033,446 this week

Shelley Herman (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Shelley Herman »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness,' 'Deadpool 2' Writerly Advice

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer encounters danger In Darkness, and Deadpool 2's writers share superhero screenwriting advice.

Watch now

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shelley Herman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rules of Engagement
Rules of Engagement Miscellaneous Crew
(2007-2013)
CBS Summer Playhouse
CBS Summer Playhouse Miscellaneous Crew
(1987)
Complete Savages
Complete Savages Miscellaneous Crew
(2004-2005)
Men at Work
Men at Work Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
 2015-2016 The Odd Couple (TV Series) (script supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Felix Navidad (2016) ... (script supervisor)
- Jealous Island (2015) ... (script supervisor)
- Enlightening Strikes (2015) ... (script supervisor)
 2014 Men at Work (TV Series) (script supervisor - 8 episodes)
- Odd Milo Out (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- Jude Awakening (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- Suburban Gibbs (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- Molly (2014) ... (script supervisor)
- Hi, Jude (2014) ... (script supervisor)
 2013 Ground Floor (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Gift (2013) ... (script supervisor)
 2013 Sullivan & Son (TV Series) (script supervisor - 3 episodes)
- Running Mates (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Acceptance (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- The Pilot, One More Time (2013) ... (script supervisor)
 2007-2013 Rules of Engagement (TV Series) (script supervisor - 96 episodes)
- 100th (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Timmy Quits (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Unpleasant Surprises (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Cooking Class (2013) ... (script supervisor)
- Catering (2013) ... (script supervisor)
 2012 Guys with Kids (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2012) ... (script supervisor)
 2005-2006 Stacked (TV Series) (script supervisor - 18 episodes)
- You're Getting Sleepy (2006) ... (script supervisor)
- The Third Date (2006) ... (script supervisor)
- The Headmaster (2006) ... (script supervisor)
- The Day the Music Died (2006) ... (script supervisor)
- Poker (2006) ... (script supervisor)
 2004-2005 Complete Savages (TV Series) (script supervisor - 15 episodes)
- The Complete Savages in...'Hot Water' (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Bad Reception (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Saving Old Lady Riley (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Save a Dance for Me (2005) ... (script supervisor)
- Savage XXX-mas (2004) ... (script supervisor)
 2003-2004 Married to the Kellys (TV Series) (script supervisor - 6 episodes)
- The Good Son-in-Law (2004) ... (script supervisor)
- Chris and Mary Fight (2004) ... (script supervisor)
- The Apartment (2003) ... (script supervisor)
- Tom Makes a Friend (2003) ... (script supervisor)
- Corrupting Chris (2003) ... (script supervisor)
 2001-2002 So Little Time (TV Series) (script supervisor - 7 episodes)
- The Volunteer (2002) ... (script supervisor)
- The Flat Tire (2002) ... (script supervisor)
- The Job (2002) ... (script supervisor)
- The Massage (2002) ... (script supervisor)
- You've Got Mail (2001) ... (script supervisor)
 1996-2001 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series) (script supervisor - 58 episodes)
- Always and Forever (2001) ... (script supervisor)
- Cupid (2000) ... (script supervisor)
- If the Shoe Fits... (2000) ... (script supervisor)
- Candy Girl (2000) ... (script supervisor)
- Double or Nothing (2000) ... (script supervisor)
 1990 Babes (TV Series) (script supervisor - 2 episodes)
- The One Where Charlene Meets Ronnie's Mother (1990) ... (script supervisor)
- Bend Me, Shape Me (1990) ... (script supervisor)
 1986-1989 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series) (script supervisor - 3 episodes)
- The Dinner (1989) ... (script supervisor)
- The Ghostwriter (1989) ... (script supervisor)
- Amish (1986) ... (script supervisor)
 1989 The 24th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards (TV Special) (teleprompter)
 1987 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- Changing Patterns (1987) ... (script supervisor)
 1984-1985 The Jeffersons (TV Series) (script supervisor - 19 episodes)
- Red Robins (1985) ... (script supervisor)
- Off-Off-Off-Off Broadway (1985) ... (script supervisor)
- The Truth Hurts (1985) ... (script supervisor)
- And Up We Go (1985) ... (script supervisor)
- State of Mind (1985) ... (script supervisor)
 1983 Amanda's (TV Series) (script supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Man Who Came on Wednesday (1983) ... (script supervisor)
 1979 The T.V. Show (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 1978 Ringo (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
  Sesame Street (TV Series) (assistant to the producers - 2 episodes, 1974) (production assistant - 1 episode, 1973)
- Episode #6.1 (1974) ... (assistant to the producers)
- Episode #5.63 (1974) ... (assistant to the producers)
- Episode #4.109 (1973) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shelly Herman | Sherman Herman

Contribute to This Page