Anne de Mare

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,000,098 this week
Trailer
4:08 | Trailer
Anne de Mare was born on August 16, 1967 in New York City. She is a playwright, stage director, and filmmaker known for The Homestretch (2014), Asparagus! Stalking the American Life (2008), and her theatrical works. Anne's films have shown at Full Frame Documentary Film Festival. Her original plays have been presented in Chicago, London and New ... See full bio »

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne de Mare's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Homestretch Producer
(2014)
Independent Lens Producer
(2015)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2020 The Girl with the Rivet Gun (Documentary short) (producer)
 2018 Capturing the Flag (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 America Reframed (TV Series documentary) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- Deej (2017) ... (co-producer)
 2017 Deej (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2015 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Homestretch (2015) ... (producer)
 2014 The Homestretch (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Asparagus! Stalking the American Life (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne DeMare

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed