STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,033 this week

Tyson Wade Johnston (II)


Tyson Wade Johnston was born on April 12, 1991 in Bendigo, Victoria, Australia. He is a director and editor, known for Streamline (2021). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyson Wade Johnston's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Streamline Director
2021

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2021 Streamline
 2013 Lunar (Short)
 2013 MTV Iggy Artist to Watch (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012/II Seed (Short)
 2011/I Exist (Short)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tyson Johnston

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed