No photo available. Represent Brent Rogers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,798,906 this week

Brent Rogers (IV)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Brent Rogers »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brent Rogers's work have you seen?

Known For

The Falls Sound Department
(2012)
Population: 2 Sound Department
(2012)
My Summer as a Goth Sound Department
(2019)
The Gray Area Sound Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (9 credits)
 2019 My Summer as a Goth (sound designer) (completed)
 2018/III Malignant (Short) (re-recording mixer) (completed)
 2018/I Unicorn (Short) (re-recording mixer)
  One Bird at a Time (TV Series) (re-recording mixer - 3 episodes, 2018) (sound editor - 3 episodes, 2018)
- First Steps (2018) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Girl Talk (2018) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
- Guy Talk (2018) ... (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2017/IV Resilience (Short) (post audio supervisor)
 2012 Population: 2 (sound recordist)
 2012/II The Falls (sound editor)
 2011 The Love of Beer (Documentary) (re-recording mixer)
 2010/I The Gray Area (additional sound mixer)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2011 The Love of Beer (Documentary) (composer: additional music)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brent Kirstan Rogers

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed