No photo available. Represent Xingtong Yao? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,791 this week

Xingtong Yao

Xingtong Yao was born on April 12, 1983 in Harbin, Heilongjiang, China. She is an actress, known for Sap ji sang ciu (2012), Ganqing shenghuo (2010) and Jackie Chan Presents: Amnesia (2015). See full bio »

Take Five With "This Is Us" Star Chrissy Metz

Chrissy Metz reveals her Disney crush and more when she answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 342 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 9998 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xingtong Yao's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sap ji sang ciu
(2012)
Ganqing shenghuo
(2010)
Tu hao 520
Tu hao 520 Actress
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of the Beijing Film Academy acting department.

Nickname:

Yao Yao

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial