Maria Rodríguez Soto


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,728 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Maria Rodríguez Soto was born in 1986 in Barcelona, Spain. She is an actress and writer, known for The Days to Come (2019), The Ministry of Time (2015) and The Paramedic (2020). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 2731 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 2454 people
created 26 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Rodríguez Soto's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
The Ministry of Time Enriqueta Martí
(2016)
The Paramedic Fisioterapeuta
(2020)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2022 The Girls at the Back (TV Series)
Carol
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Carol
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... Carol
- Episode #1.3 (2022) ... Carol
- Episode #1.4 (2022) ... Carol
- Episode #1.2 (2022) ... Carol
 2022 Heirs to the Land (TV Series)
Regina
- Beatriz (2022) ... Regina
- Esclavos (2022) ... Regina
- Veneno (2022) ... Regina
- Herida (2022) ... Regina
- Talión (2022) ... Regina
 2021/I Libertad
Isa
 2021 Inefable (Short)
Maria
 2017-2020 Com si fos ahir (TV Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.586 (2020) ... Sandra (as Maria Rodríguez)
- Episode #1.584 (2020) ... Sandra (as Maria Rodríguez)
- Episode #1.582 (2020) ... Sandra (as Maria Rodríguez)
- Episode #1.574 (2020) ... Sandra (as Maria Rodríguez)
- Episode #1.566 (2020) ... Sandra (as Maria Rodríguez)
 2020 The Paramedic
Fisioterapeuta
 2020 Teatre Lliure: Hamlet
Ofèlia (as Maria Rodríguez)
 2017-2019 Les molèsties (TV Series)
Mimi
- Les molèsties de la secta (2019) ... Mimi (as Maria Rodríguez)
- Les molèsties del pare (2019) ... Mimi (as Maria Rodríguez)
- Les molèsties de la natura (2019) ... Mimi (as Maria Rodríguez)
- Les molèsties del coaching (2019) ... Mimi (as Maria Rodríguez)
- Les molèsties del vàter (2019) ... Mimi (as Maria Rodríguez)
 2019 A Thief's Daughter
Asistenta Social Oficina
 2019 The Days to Come
Vir
 2018 Welcome to the Family (TV Series)
Prostituta
- La bateria (2018) ... Prostituta (as Maria Rodríguez)
 2017 La inútil (Short)
Irene (as María Rodríguez)
 2016 100 Meters
Enfermera entrada
 2016 The Ministry of Time (TV Series)
Enriqueta Martí
- Separadas por el tiempo (2016) ... Enriqueta Martí (as María Rodríguez)
- Óleo sobre tiempo (2016) ... Enriqueta Martí (as María Rodríguez)
- Tiempo de magia (2016) ... Enriqueta Martí (as María Rodríguez)
 2015 Un mal trago (Short)
Ella
 2015 13 dies d'octubre (TV Movie)
Mecedes de Colubí (as Maria Rodríguez)
 2014 El cafè de la Marina (TV Movie) (as Maria Rodríguez)
 2014 The Time in Between (TV Series)
- Regreso al ayer (2014)
 2012/I Animals
Clara (as Maria Rodríguez)
 2012 Kubala, Moreno i Manchón (TV Series)
- Cops de la vida (2012) ... (as Maria Rodríguez)
 2007 Darrera la porta (Short)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Les tres germanes", by Anton Chekhov. Dir. Julio Manrique. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maria Rodriguez | Maria Rodríguez | María Rodríguez

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed