STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330,472 this week

Lakisha Evans (I)


Kisha Shantell, a Chicago Native was born November 14, 1984 and grew up in the Rogers Park Neighborhood. Before taking her career seriously, Kisha Shantell did her own acting and dancing around the house, performing short skits for her family, often imitating people she may have seen at school, the playground, shopping malls, etc. Kisha Shantell ... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lakisha Evans's work have you seen?

Known For

Faster! Extra
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 Faster! (Short)
Extra
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pooh

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed