No photo available. Represent Steve Lafuma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,957 this week

Steve Lafuma

Steve Lafuma was born on December 23, 1986 in Rennes, France. He is a director and cinematographer, known for Jane New Generation (2020), Welcome chez nous (2017) and Antho fait son show (2014). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Lafuma's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2020)
(2017)
(2014-2015)
Coming Soon Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2021 Enfances Criminelles (TV Mini Series documentary) (6 episodes)
- Mort pour rien (2021)
- Le pardon (2021)
- L'enfant sauvage (2021)
- Le mot de trop (2021)
- Camping sauvage (2021)
 2019 Passage à l'acte (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Sous pression (2019)
 2016 Dans ma télécabine (TV Series) (36 episodes)
- Ski Freestyle (2016)
- Pêche (2016)
- VTT de descente (2016)
- Le pic du Midi (2016)
 2015-2016 Total Délire (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Le tapis volant (2016)
- Le voleur (2016)
- Le candidat (2016)
 2015 Le Gu'Live se déchaine (TV Movie)
 2014-2015 Antho fait son show (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Ella Henderson (2015)
- Matt Pokora (2015)
- Jamel Debouzze (2015)
- Pinder (2015)
 2014 Copains Comme Cochons (TV Mini Series documentary) (15 episodes)
- Lorick ... (opening credits)
- Clemence ... (opening credits)
- Noan ... (opening credits)
- Sara ... (opening credits)
- Emma ... (opening credits)
 2009 Coming Soon (Short)
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Esteve Amulaf | Esteve Annulaf

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Macgyver See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed