Lee Jong-Suk

Actor | Soundtrack | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 458 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Lee Jong-Suk was born on September 14, 1989 in Yongin, Gyeonggi-do, Korea. He is an actor, known for Romance Is a Bonus Book (2019), I Hear Your Voice (2013) and While You Were Sleeping (2017). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 21 Oct 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 14 Mar 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 10 Jan 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Aug 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Jong-Suk's work have you seen?
12 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
I Hear Your Voice Soo-Ha Park
(2013)
While You Were Sleeping Jung Jae Chan
(2017)
Pinocchio Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung / Woo-Jin
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2019 Romance Is a Bonus Book (TV Series)
Cha Eun Ho
- Episode #1.16 (2019) ... Cha Eun Ho
- Episode #1.15 (2019) ... Cha Eun Ho
- Episode #1.14 (2019) ... Cha Eun Ho
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... Cha Eun Ho
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Cha Eun Ho
 2018 Hymn of Death (TV Mini-Series)
Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
 2017 While You Were Sleeping (TV Series)
Jung Jae Chan
- Goodbye, My Friend (cont.) (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
- Goodbye, My Friend (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
- Stand By Me (cont.) (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
- Stand By Me (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
- Catch Me If You Can (cont.) (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
 2017 V.I.P.
Kim Gwang-Il
 2016 Seven First Kisses (TV Mini-Series)
Lee Jong-suk
 2016 Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok-Joo (TV Series)
Jong Suk
- When I Fall in Love With You (2016) ... Jong Suk
 2016 Go Ho's Starry Night (TV Series)
Song Dae Gi
- Episode 1.1 (2016) ... Song Dae Gi
 2016 W (TV Series)
Kang Cheol
- I Love You (2016) ... Kang Cheol
- We Should Decide Now to Make Ending (2016) ... Kang Cheol
- She Is Dead a While Ago (2016) ... Kang Cheol
- The Finale of W Begins Now (2016) ... Kang Cheol
- From Now On, I Summon Myself (2016) ... Kang Cheol
 2014-2015 Pinocchio (TV Series)
Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung / Woo-Jin
- Peter Pan (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
- The North Wind and the Sun (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
- The Red Shoes (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
- The Scarlet Letter (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
- The Emperor's New Clothes (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
 2014 Doctor Stranger (TV Series)
Park Hoon
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Park Hoon
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Park Hoon
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Park Hoon
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Park Hoon
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Park Hoon
 2014 Hot Young Bloods
Joong-gil
 2013 No Breathing
Woo-sang
 2013 The Face Reader
Jin-hyeong
 2013 I Hear Your Voice (TV Series)
Soo-Ha Park
- The Thieving Magpie Overture (2013) ... Soo-Ha Park
- I Don't Ruin Anything (2013) ... Soo-Ha Park
- A Study of Memory (2013) ... Soo-Ha Park
 2013 School 2013 Special: Let's Go to School (TV Movie)
Go Nam Soon / Lee Jong Suk
 2012-2013 School (TV Series)
Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.16 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.15 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.14 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.13 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.12 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
 2012-2013 School 2013 (TV Series)
Go Nam Soon
- Episode 16 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode 15 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode 14 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode 13 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode 12 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
 2012 Drama Special (TV Series)
Yoon Jeong-hyeok
- When I Was the Prettiest (2012) ... Yoon Jeong-hyeok
 2012 Soar Into the Sun
First Lieutenant Ji Seok-hyun
 2012 As One
Choi, Kyung-Sub
 2011 High Kick! (TV Series)
Jong-suk Ahn / Ahn jong-suk
- Episode #3.10 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
- Episode #3.9 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
- Episode #3.6 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
 2010-2011 Secret Garden (TV Series)
Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
 2010 Prosecutor Princess (TV Series)
Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
 2009/I Be with Me
Hyun-Wook
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I normally like sleeping until I am so tired of sleeping, I wake up on my own. It is a bit difficult waking up so early in the morning. See more »

Trivia:

He is seen playing a villain (serial killer) for the first time in V.I.P. (2017) movie. See more »

Nickname:

Sukkie See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed