Trinity Fatu


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,871 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
Trinity Fatu was born on November 30, 1987 in Sanford, Florida, USA as Trinity LaShawn McCray. She is an actress, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), WWE Saturday Morning Slam (2012) and WWE NXT (2010). She has been married to Jonathan Solofa Fatu since January 16, 2014. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1416 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 01 Dec 2019
 
a list of 143 people
created 30 Nov 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trinity Fatu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2010-2021)
(2012-2013)
WWE NXT Naomi
(2010-2013)
WWE Raw Naomi
(2012-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2012-2021 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Naomi
- Episode #29.25 (2021) ... Naomi
- Episode #29.24 (2021) ... Naomi
- Episode #29.22 (2021) ... Naomi
 2020-2021 WWE PPV on WWE Network (TV Series)
Naomi
- Wrestlemania 37 (2021) ... Naomi
- Royal Rumble (2021) ... Naomi
- WrestleMania XXXVI (2020) ... Naomi
- Super Show-Down (2020) ... Naomi
- Royal Rumble (2020) ... Naomi
 2021 WWE: Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Naomi
 2020 WWE 2K Battlegrounds (Video Game)
Naomi (voice)
 2019 WWE Wrestlemania 35 Kickoff (TV Movie)
Naomi
 2019 WWE Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Naomi
 2018 WWE Mixed Match Challenge (TV Series)
Naomi
- Regular Season: Week Eight (2018) ... Naomi
- Regular Season: Week Six (2018) ... Naomi
- Regular Season: Week Three (2018) ... Naomi
- Regular Season: Week One (2018) ... Naomi
 2018 WWE Survivor Series (TV Special)
Naomi
 2018 WWE 2K19 (Video Game)
Naomi (voice)
 2018 Ride Along (TV Series)
Naomi
- White Plains Passage (2018) ... Naomi
 2017 WWE Tribute to the Troops (TV Series)
Naomi
- WWE Tribute to the Troops 2017 (2017) ... Naomi
 2017 WWE: Mae Young Classic Women Tournament (TV Series)
Naomi
- Round One: Part One (2017) ... Naomi
 2017 WWE Summerslam (TV Special)
Naomi
 2017 The Marine 5: Battleground (Video)
Murphy (as Naomi)
 2016 WWE Summerslam (TV Special)
Naomi
 2015 WWE: Summerslam (TV Special)
Naomi
 2015 NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn (TV Special)
Naomi
 2015 WrestleMania 31 (TV Special)
Naomi
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Naomi (voice)
 2014 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Naomi
- Episode #6.41 (2014) ... Naomi
- Episode #6.39 (2014) ... Naomi
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Movie)
Naomi
 2013 SummerSlam (TV Special)
Naomi
 2010-2013 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Naomi
- Episode #7.15 (2013) ... Naomi
- Episode #7.13 (2013) ... Naomi
- Episode #7.10 (2013) ... Naomi
- Episode #6.19 (2012) ... Naomi
- Episode #6.12 (2012) ... Naomi
 2012-2013 WWE Saturday Morning Slam (TV Series)
Naomi
- Episode dated 9 February 2013 (2013) ... Naomi
- Episode dated 24 November 2012 (2012) ... Naomi
- Episode dated 3 November 2012 (2012) ... Naomi
- Episode dated 27 October 2012 (2012) ... Naomi
- Episode dated 1 September 2012 (2012) ... Naomi
 2012 WrestleMania XXVIII (TV Movie)
Naomi
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Domino's Pizza (with Jonathan Solofa Fatu)

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Trinity McCray | Naomi

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Solofa Fatu Jr.. See more »

Trademark:

Light up wrestling boots that change color during the match.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed