Nassim Lyes


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,692 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Born June 3, 1988 in Nîmes, France, Nassim Lyes is a French actor of Algerian heritage who can most recently be seen starring in the action-comedy En Passant Pécho (2021) from his original screenplay for Netflix and in The Last Mercenary (2021) with Jean-Claude Van Damme. Nassim also recently starred alongside Sasha Baron Cohen in Gideon Raff's ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 114 images
updated 31 Dec 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 54 people
created 14 Mar 2017
 
a list of 15 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 641 people
created 31 Jul 2018
 
a list of 125 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 3198 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nassim Lyes's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Birds of Paradise Jamal / drummer
(2021)
The Spy Ma'azi Zaher Ad-Din
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
  Farang (filming)
Sam
 2022 Sixteen
Tarek
 2021 L'amour flou (TV Series)
Le Moniteur Optimist
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Le Moniteur Optimist
 2021 Birds of Paradise
Jamal / drummer
 2021 The Last Mercenary
Simyon Novak
 2021 A Bookshop in Paris
Alain (as Nassim Lyes Si Ahmed)
 2020 Les Sacrifiés (Short)
Adil Djebari
 2020 Kandisha
Abdel (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2020 They Were Ten (TV Mini Series)
Malik Alaoui
- Épisode 6 (2020) ... Malik Alaoui (as Nassim Lyes Si Ahmed)
- Épisode 5 (2020) ... Malik Alaoui (as Nassim Lyes Si Ahmed)
- Épisode 4 (2020) ... Malik Alaoui (as Nassim Lyes Si Ahmed)
- Épisode 3 (2020) ... Malik Alaoui (as Nassim Lyes Si Ahmed)
- Épisode 2 (2020) ... Malik Alaoui (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2019 Replay (TV Mini Series)
Don Juan
- Dom Juan (2019) ... Don Juan
 2019 The Spy (TV Mini Series)
Ma'azi Zaher Ad-Din
- Home (2019) ... Ma'azi Zaher Ad-Din
- Fish Gotta Swim (2019) ... Ma'azi Zaher Ad-Din
- The Odd Couples (2019) ... Ma'azi Zaher Ad-Din
- Alone in Damascus (2019) ... Ma'azi Zaher Ad-Din
- What's New, Buenos Aires? (2019) ... Ma'azi Zaher Ad-Din (credit only)
 2019 The Painters (Short)
Pelon (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2019 Rita Ora: New Look (Music Video)
Nassim Lyes
 2019 New Biz in the Hood
Sadek (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2019 Junk Love
Womanizer #2 (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2018 Air Max, le film (Video short) (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2018 Groom (TV Series)
Selim
- Episode 10 (2018) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Episode 9 (2018) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Episode 8 (2018) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Episode 7 (2018) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Episode 6 (2018) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2018 Vaurien
Majid (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2017 Épouse-moi mon pote
Le DJ (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2017 Le brio
Le client (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
 2016 Mister V - Rap Vs Réalité (Video short) (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2016 Marseille (TV Series)
Selim
- Intox (2016) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Crocodile (2016) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- La lutte finale (2016) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- A voté (2016) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Liberté, égalité, sans pitié (2016) ... Selim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2015 American Dream (TV Series)
Mehmet (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2015 Night Is Meant for Sleeping (Short)
Karim (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2015 Made in France
Driss (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2015 J'marche pas en arrière (Short)
Alex (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2014 Hôtel de la plage (TV Series)
Omar
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Omar (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Omar (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Omar (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Omar (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Omar (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
 2012-2014 Lascars (TV Series)
Malik
- Korean Barbaque (2014) ... Malik (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Le grand jour (2014) ... Malik (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Le Ter-Ter (2014) ... Malik (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Nora à tout prix (2014) ... Malik (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- El Bledardo (2014) ... Malik (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2013 Léo Mattéï, Brigade des Mineurs (TV Series)
Cambrioleur 2
- Les yeux dans le dos (2013) ... Cambrioleur 2 (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2013 The Dream Kids
Le jeune artiste (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2012-2013 En passant pécho (TV Mini Series)
Cokeman
- Bande de bollos (2013) ... Cokeman (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Carotte cellule (2013) ... Cokeman (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- A propos du Mojo (2012) ... Cokeman (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
- Le film de boule est-il une drogue? (2012) ... Cokeman (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2012 Talons aiguilles & bottes de paille (TV Series)
Elliot
- Episode #1.26 (2012) ... Elliot (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
- Episode #1.25 (2012) ... Elliot (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
- Episode #1.24 (2012) ... Elliot (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
- Episode #1.23 (2012) ... Elliot (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
- Episode #1.22 (2012) ... Elliot (as Nassim Si-Ahmed)
 2011 Blind Valley
Wilson (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
 2010 Reprise (Short)
Boxer (as Nassim Si Ahmed)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Agence Adequat profile

Alternate Names:

Nasim Si Ahmed | Nassim Lyes Si Ahmed | Nassim Si Ahmed | Nassim Si-Ahmed

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed